Saturday 21st October

Oct 19, 2017 | Men's Selection

Men’s 1st XI

Cheltenham 2nd XI Vs. Fareham
Venue: Fareham
Push Back: 13:30hrs

  1. Cathie, Sam
  2. Bryan, Jonathan
  3. Freedman, Todd
  4. Payton, Jacob
  5. Robson, Ellis
  6. Henderson, Fraser
  7. Cole, Luke
  8. Salmon, Alex
  9. Mackey, Ben
  10. Graham, Craig
  11. Samak, Mohammed
  12. Carter, Sam
  13. Kelly, Mike
  14. Thomas, Ben
  15. Jackson, Robbie
  16. Hunt, James

Men’s 2nd XI

Cheltenham 2nd XI Vs. Exeter Uni
Venue: Balcarras
Push Back: 12:30hrs – Meet: 11:00hrs

  1. Christian, Jack
  2. Gilbert, Thomas
  3. Harper, Ollie
  4. Jones, Oliver
  5. Kinder, Mark
  6. Pemberton, Max
  7. Powell-Jones, Morgan
  8. Ridings, Christopher
  9. Roberts, Andrew
  10. Lampkin, Nick
  11. Nash, Artur
  12. Wilson, Thomas
  13. Wyatt, Bertie
  14. Tebb, Jack
  15. Howell, Aled
  16. Sowter, Max

Men’s 3rd XI

Cheltenham 3rd XI Vs. Cleevillians
Venue: Oxstalls Tennis Centre
Push back: 14:00hrs – Meet: 12:45 @ Venue

  1. Clark, Jack
  2. Coates, Jude
  3. Delacave, Henry
  4. Adnams, Tom
  5. Cupper, Ben
  6. Hancock, Olly
  7. Hayward, Elliot
  8. Huysinga, Max
  9. Stranack, Ciaran
  10. Russell Brookes
  11. Adam Jones
  12. Cupper, Mike
  13. Diesel, Matt
  14. Burr, Rick
  15. Baker, Dan
  16. Gornall, Ben

Men’s 4th XI

Cheltenham 4th XI Vs. Gloucester
Venue: Balcarras
Push Back: 14:00hrs – Meet: 13:00hrs

  1. Kent, Ethan
  2. Birchmore, Joel
  3. Brookes, Harry
  4. Dunkley, Luca
  5. England, Leo
  6. Sivil, Henry
  7. Fletcher-Louis, Reuben
  8. Slabbert, Simon
  9. Drew, Oli
  10. Drew, Richard
  11. Saunders, Joe
  12. Carter, Will
  13. Dolby, Charlie
  14. Alfonsi, Mateo
  15. Byrd, Mike
  16. Langridge, Luke

Men’s 5th XI

Cheltenham 5th XI Vs. Evesham & Badsey
Venue: The De Montfort High School
Push back: 12:00hrs – Meet: 10:00hrs @ Balcarras

  1. Fredericks, Paul
  2. Coates, Graham
  3. Lait, Chris
  4. Fielding, David
  5. Griffiths, Oliver
  6. Guest, Nathan
  7. Fredericks, Will
  8. Morgan, Godfrey
  9. Parker, Nick
  10. Sullivan, Benjamin
  11. Tatham, Pete
  12. Lait, Harry
  13. Tyrrell, Lee
  14. Brooker, Jamie
  15. Cound, Bobby
  16. Markwick, Ben