Saturday 4th November

Nov 2, 2017 | Men's Selection

Men’s 2nd XI

Cheltenham 2nd XI Vs. Gloucester
Venue: Dean Close
Push Back: 12:30hrs – Meet: 11:00hrs

  1. Christain, Jack
  2. Gilbert, Thomas
  3. Harper, Ollie
  4. Jones, Oliver
  5. Ridings, Christopher
  6. Roberts, Andrew
  7. Howell, Aled
  8. Wilson, Thomas
  9. Powell-Jones, Morgan
  10. Payton, Jacob
  11. Pemberton, Max
  12. Wyatt, Bertie
  13. Nash, Artur
  14. Lampkin, Nick
  15. Delacave, Henry
  16. Sowter, Max

Men’s 3rd XI

Cheltenham 3rd XI Vs. Ross on Wye
Venue: Monmouth Boys School
Push back: 14:00hrs – Meet: 12.00hrs at Unwin Road

  1. Clark, Jack
  2. Adnams, Tom
  3. Cupper, Ben
  4. Baker, Richard
  5. Hayward, Elliot
  6. Huysinga, Max
  7. Stranack, Ciaran
  8. Coates, Jude
  9. Hancock, Olly
  10. Adam Jones
  11. Cupper, Mike
  12. Gornall, Ben
  13. England, Leo
  14. Stott, Ben
  15. Burr, Rick
  16. Candy, Matthew

Men’s 4th XI

Cheltenham 4th XI Vs. Wotton Under Edge
Venue: Dean Close
Push Back: 11:00hrs – Meet: 10:00hrs

  1. Kent, Ethan
  2. Drew, Richard
  3. Drew, Oli
  4. Ruxton, Will
  5. Saunders, Joe
  6. Carter, Will
  7. Brookes, Harry
  8. Napier, Adam
  9. Smith, Andy
  10. Dunkley, Luca
  11. Fletcher-Louis, Reuben
  12. Slabbert, Simon
  13. Dolby, Charlie
  14. Alfonsi, Mateo
  15. Gardner, Matt
  16. Byrd, Mike

Men’s 5th XI

Cheltenham 5th XI Vs. Lansdown
Venue: Bournside School
Push back: 12:30hrs – Meet: 12:00hrs at Venue

  1. Fredericks, Paul
  2. Coates, Graham
  3. Lait, Chris
  4. Morgan, Godfrey
  5. Griffiths, Oliver
  6. Tyrrell, Lee
  7. Brooker, Jamie
  8. Markwick, Ben
  9. Parker, Nick
  10. Lait, Harry
  11. Tatham, Pete
  12. Fredericks, Will
  13. Guest, Nathan
  14. Sullivan, Benjamin
  15. Sivil, Henry
  16. Birchmore, Joel

Badgers

Cheltenham Badgers XI Vs. Newent
Venue: Newent Community School
Push Back: 15:30hrs – Meet: 15:00hrs at Venue

  1. Caton Bradley, Alex
  2. Cheale, Aiden
  3. Swan, Henry
  4. Abunassar, Joseph
  5. Devlin, Joseph
  6. Barden, Levi
  7. Lombard, Reuben
  8. Matthews, Will
  9. Stranack, Mickey
  10. Perry, William
  11. Abbey, Dan
  12. Benson, Paddy