DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonGroundArticle
Gloucester CityMen’s 2nd XIFriendly2016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court
HarborneMen’s 1st XIFriendly2016/17Harborne
Men’s 1st XITournamentFriendly2016/17Birmingham University
Ladies 1st XIMen’s 2nd XIFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 3rd XIWestbury & UBFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 4th XIWestbury & UBFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 1st XITournamentFriendly2016/17Birmingham University
Ladies 1st XIHarborneFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 2nd XIWitneyFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 2nd XIWorcesterFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
CirencesterLadies 3rd XIFriendly2016/17TBA
Ladies 1st XILadies 2nd XIFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 3rd XICleevillians AFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
WestberriesLadies 1st XIFriendly2016/17Clifton College
IscaMen’s 1st XIFriendly2016/17Exeter School
Men’s 2nd XIWotton-u-EdgeFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
SwindonLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Isambard Community School
Ladies 3rd XIPershoreFriendly2016/17Balcarras School
PershoreMen’s 4th XI2016/17Evesham
CirencesterU14 GirlsFriendly2016/17Deer Park School
StourportU14 GirlsFriendly2016/17Deer Park School
Men’s 1st XIChichester Priory ParkNational League2016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 3rd XILadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
ChippenhamLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Chippenham Sports Club
University of ExeterMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17University Sports Park
Ladies 1st XISomerset GryphonsPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
StroudCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17Stratford Park Leisure Centre
CirencesterCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester
Ladies 4th XIEast GlosSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 2nd XIGloucester 2Premier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Newent 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Newent Community School
Men’s 2nd XITruroPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
HerefordMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre
Clifton 2Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Badminton School
Men’s 4th XIHereford AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Newent BMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Newent Community School
Men’s 1st XITeam Bath BuccaneersNational League2016/17Balcarras School
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
U16 GirlsStourportAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17UWE
Wotton-u-EdgeU14 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Wotton Sports Centre
CHC – BadgersStroudGHA Badger League2016/17Balcarras School
Chipping CampdenLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Chipping Campden High School
Ladies 3rd XIBadgersSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Taunton ValeLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Taunton Vale Sports Club
Ladies 2nd XIHerefordPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 3rd XICardiff & Met CDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Stroud AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Stratford Park Leisure Centre
University of Exeter AMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Exeter University
Men 5th XIWinchcombeThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of BirminghamNational League2016/17Balcarras School
Team Bath BuccsU16 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17UWE
CHC – VixensBourtonGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
Ross on WyeCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17Monmouth Boys School
Hereford 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre
NewentLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Newent Community School
Ladies 4th XIGloucester 3Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 1st XILydneyPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
CirencesterMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Deer Park School
Men’s 2nd XICardiff & Met APremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Ross-on-Wye AMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Monmouth Boys School
Men’s 4th XILansdown AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Westbury & UBU16 BoysNational Championship2016/17Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
U18 GirlsClifton RobinsonsNational Championship2016/17Red Maids School
University of BristolMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
Team Bath BuccsU16 GirlsNational Championship2016/17Bath University
StourportU14 BoysNational Championship2016/17TBA
Colwall & MalvernLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Malvern St. James School
Bristol UniversityLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17TBA
Ladies 3rd XIBourton & SherborneSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 2nd XIRedland UWEPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Cardiff UniMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Talybont Sports Complex
Men’s 3rd XILansdownDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Newent AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Newent Community School
Men 5th XIStroud BThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
FarehamMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Henry Cort School
U16 BoysFutures Cup XIFriendly2016/17Clifton College
Cardiff Uni AMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Talybont Sports Complex
Men’s 2nd XIWhitchurchPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 4th XISouth Glos. AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Wotton-u-Edge DMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Katherine Lady Berkeley School
GloucesterCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
CHC – BadgersGloucesterGHA Badger League2016/17Cheltenham College
Ladies 3rd XIEast GlosSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Gloucester City CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17University of Gloucester
Ladies 1st XIYatePremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
SalisburyLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Salisbury & South Wilts. SC
Bourton & SherborneLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17The Cotswold School
Ross-on-WyeMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Monmouth Boys School
Men’s 2nd XIFirebrandsPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 4th XILeominster AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
U16 GirlsCity of BathNational Championship2016/17TBA
BuckinghamU14 GirlsNational Championship2016/17TBA
Rugby & EWU14 BoysNational Championship2016/17TBA
U18 GirlsRound 2National Championship2016/17TBA
Men’s 1st XICardiff & MetNational League2016/17Balcarras School
U16 BoysTeam Bath BuccaneersNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School
Chipping CampdenLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Chipping Campden High School
Ladies 4th XINewent 2Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Cirencester BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Deer Park School
Ladies 2nd XIFirebrands 2Premier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Plymouth Marj.Men’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17University of St Mark & St John
BournemouthLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Bournemouth Sports Club
Men’s 3rd XILeominsterDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Old GeorgiansMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17St Georges College
Wotton-u-ECHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17Castle School, Thornbury
Men 5th XIEvesham & BadseyThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
U14 BoysClifton Robinsons – AAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano
CHC – BadgersTBAGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
WestberriesLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
BadgersLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Brockworth Sports Centre
Ladies 3rd XIGloucester 3Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Cirencester CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Deer Park School
LydneyMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Forest Leisure Lydney
Ladies 1st XIPlymouth Marj.Premier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 2nd XIRobinsonsPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 4th XIGloucester City BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
U14 BoysHampton-in-ArdenNational Championship2016/17TBA
U18 GirlsRound 3National Championship2016/17TBA
Men’s 1st XIIscaNational League2016/17Cheltenham College
Clifton RobinsonsU16 GirlsNational Championship2016/17Red Maids School
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
U14 GirlsCirencesterNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School
Colwall & MalvernLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Malvern College
Ladies 4th XIHereford 2Severn Division 12016/17Cheltenham College
Team Bath BuccanneersLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Sports Training Village
Ladies 2nd XIJaspersPremier Division 2A2016/17Cheltenham College
Men’s 3rd XIAberystwyth UniDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Cheltenham College
Swansea UniMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17King George V Playing Fields
Lansdown BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Brockworth Enterprise School
NewentCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Men 5th XILansdown CThe Marches 22016/17Cheltenham College
CHC – VixensWotton-u-EdgeGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of BristolNational League2016/17Cheltenham College
FirebrandsU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano
ThornburyU16 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Yate
SherborneCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Ladies 1st XIIsca 2Premier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
BridgendMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Pencoed Comprehensive School
Men’s 2nd XITaunton ValePremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 4th XIAbergavennyThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
CHC – BadgersLansdownGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Men 5th XIWotton-u-Edge CThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 3rd XIBristol & WestDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Team Bath Buccs AMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Sports Training Village
Wotton-u-Edge BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Katherine Lady Berkeley School
East GlosCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
WestU16 GirlsIndoor2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U16 BoysTeam Bath BuccaneersIndoor2016/17Wellington School
U16 BoysTaunton ValeIndoor2016/17Wellington School
U16 BoysAshmoorIndoor2016/17Wellington School
Cleevillians AMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court
YateU16 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Yate
Ladies 1st XISwindonPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Westbury & United BanksU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17UWE
CHC – BadgersCirencesterGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Ladies 4th XILadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Somerset GryphonsLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Clevedon School Sports Centre
Ladies 2nd XIChippenhamPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 3rd XIHerefordDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
TruroMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Truro School
Hereford AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre
Men 5th XINewent BThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
CHC – VixensLydneyGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
Clifton Robinsons – AU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano
StroudCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
U16 BoysSurbitonIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage
U16 BoysNorwich CityIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage
Ladies 3rd XINewent 2Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Gloucester 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court
East GlosLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17St Edward's School
Cardiff & Met CMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17UWIC
WinchcombeMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Pates Grammar School
Ladies 1st XIClifton 2Premier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
U16 BoysDoncasterIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage
U16 BoysReptonIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
U14 BoysTeam Bath Buccs – AAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Yate
HerefordLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Hereford Leisure Centre
BadgersLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Brockworth Sports Centre
Ladies 4th XIChipping CampdenSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Lansdown AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Brockworth Enterprise School
Ladies 1st XITaunton ValePremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Men 5th XIRoss-on-Wye AThe Marches 22016/17Cheltenham College
Cardiff & Met AMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17UWIC
Men’s 3rd XICirencesterDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
GloucesterCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Gloucester 3Ladies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17University of Gloucester
Men’s 2nd XICardiff UniPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
LansdownMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Brockworth Enterprise School
LydneyLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Freedom Leisure Lydney
Ladies 2nd XINewentPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 4th XINewent AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Stroud BMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Stratford Park Leisure Centre
U18 GirlsRound 4National Championship2016/17TBA
NewentCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
U16 BoysFirebrandsNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School
Cardiff & MetMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Welsh Institute of Sport
OxfordU14 BoysNational Championship2016/17Oxford Brookes Sports Centre
U14 GirlsOxford HawksNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School
Team Bath Buccs – BU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano
Men’s 4th XIStroud AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Isca 2Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17TBA
Men 5th XIWotton-u-Edge DThe Marches 22016/17Cheltenham College
Men’s 3rd XICardiff Uni ADe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Cheltenham College
WhitchurchMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Welsh Institute of Sport
Men’s 1st XIOld GeorgiansNational League2016/17Cheltenham College
StourportU16 GirlsFriendly2016/17UWE
Men’s 2nd XIUniversity of Exeter APremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Clifton Robinsons – BU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano
Men 5th XIGloucester City CThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
Leominster AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Ledbury Leisure Centre
FirebrandsMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Failand
Men’s 3rd XIRoss-on-WyeDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
U16 GirlsMarlboroughNational Championship2016/17TBA
U14 BoysOxford HawksNational Championship2016/17TBA
MarlboroughU16 BoysNational Championship2016/17Marlborough College
U18 GirlsQuarter FinalNational Championship2016/17TBA
University of BirminghamMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17TBA
OxfordU14 GirlsNational Championship2016/17Headington School
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17TBA
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
CHC – BadgersWotton-u-EGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Redland UWELadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17UWE Frenchay Campus
Ladies 4th XIColwall & MalvernSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 2nd XIPlymouth 3jonPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
LeominsterMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Ledbury Leisure Centre
Bourton & SherborneLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17The Cotswold School
Ladies 1st XIBristol UniversityPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Evesham & BadseyMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17The De Montfort High School
Men’s 4th XICirencester BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
CHC – VixensLansdownGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
IscaMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Isca HC Home Pitches
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close
Team Bath BuccaneersU16 BoysFriendly2016/17Bath University
Old BritoliansU16 GirlsFriendly2016/17UWE
A N OtherCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
YateLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17TBA
Gloucester City BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court
Ladies 4th XIBourton & SherborneSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 2nd XISalisburyPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
East GlosLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17St Edward's School
RobinsonsMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Badminton School
Men’s 3rd XILydneyDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
Men 5th XICirencester CThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School
Men’s 1st XIFarehamNational League2016/17Balcarras School
South Glos. AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Bradley Stoke Community School
U16 BoysMarlowNational Championship2016/17Marlow Sports Club
U16 BoysPlymouth Marj.National Championship2016/17Marlow Sports Club
U16 BoysJerseyNational Championship2016/17Marlow Sports Club
CHC – BadgersNewentGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Aberystwyth UniMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Aberystwyth University
Firebrands 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Failand
Ladies 3rd XIChipping CampdenSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Newent 2Ladies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Newent Community School
Men’s 2nd XISwansea UniPremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 1st XIBournemouthPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Lansdown CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Brockworth Enterprise School
Men’s 4th XILansdown BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
U16 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA
Chichester Priory ParkMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Kingsham
CHC – BadgersSherborneGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Ladies 4th XIBadgersSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Gloucester 3Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17St Peters Rc High School
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of ExeterNational League2016/17Balcarras School
Taunton ValeMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Taunton Vale Sports Club
AbergavennyMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Abergavenny Leisure Centre
Ladies 2nd XIWestberriesPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School
Plymouth Marj.Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17University of St Mark & St John
Men 5th XICleevillians AThe Marches 22016/17St Edward's School
Men’s 3rd XIBridgendDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
JaspersLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Hanham High School
Hereford 2Ladies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre
LansdownCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Ladies 3rd XIColwall & MalvernSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Bristol & WestMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17The Ridings High School
Men’s 2nd XITeam Bath Buccs APremiership2016/17Balcarras School
Ladies 1st XITeam Bath BuccanneersPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School
Wotton-u-Edge CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Katherine Lady Berkeley School
Men’s 4th XIWotton-u-Edge BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School
U14 BoysRegional FinalNational Championship2016/17TBA
CHC – VixensCirencesterGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College
Team Bath BuccaneersMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Sports Training Village
Men’s 2nd XIU16 BoysFriendly2016/17Balcarras
CHC – BadgersRoss on WyeGHA Badger League2016/17TBA
Ladies 3rd XIHereford 2Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School
U14 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA
GuildfordU16 BoysFriendly2016/17
U16 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA
U16 BoysLichfieldNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley
U16 BoysSurbitonNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley
U18 GirlsSemi FinalNational Championship2016/17TBA
U16 BoysHarrogateNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley
BeestonU16 BoysNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley
U18 GirlsFinalNational Championship2016/17TBA
U14 BoysFinalNational Championship2016/17TBA
U14 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA