Saturday 20th January

Jan 19, 2018 | Men's Selection

Men’s 2nd XI

Cheltenham 2nd XI Vs. ISCA
Venue: Exeter University
Push Back: 15:00hrs
Meet: 11:45hrs @ Lansdown or 14:00hrs @ Pitch
Kit: White, Black, White

  1. Christian, Jack
  2. Ridings, Christopher
  3. Roberts, Andrew
  4. Powell- Jones, Morgan
  5. Jones, Oliver
  6. Howell, Aled
  7. Coates, Jude
  8. Nash, Artur
  9. Lampkin, Nick
  10. Wyatt, Bertie
  11. Tebb, Jack
  12. Jackson, Robbie
  13. Thomas, Ben
  14. Farquhar, Alex

Men’s 3rd XI

Cheltenham 3rd XI Vs. Lansdown
Venue: Balcarras
Push back: 12:30hrs
Meet: 11:30hrs
Kit: Black, Black, Black

  1. Clark, Jack
  2. Huysinga, Max
  3. Hayward, Elliot
  4. Brookes, Russell
  5. Adnams, Tom
  6. Stranack, Ciaran
  7. Cupper, Mike
  8. Diesel Matt
  9. Gornall, Ben
  10. Jones, Adam
  11. Hancock, Olly
  12. Heywood, Matt
  13. Marsden, Ben

Men’s 4th XI

Cheltenham 4th XI Vs. Evesham & Badsey
Venue: Balcarras
Push Back: 15:30hrs
Meet: 14:30hrs @ Pitch
Kit: Black, Black, Black

  1. Kent, Ethan
  2. Robertson, Tim
  3. Napier, Adam
  4. Janney, William
  5. Fletcher-Louis, Reuben
  6. Drew, Richard
  7. Carter, William
  8. Smith, Andy
  9. Sanders, Joe
  10. Drew, Oli
  11. Boulton, Andy
  12. Markwick, Ben

Men’s 5th XI

Cheltenham 5th XI Vs. Winchcombe
Venue: Pates Grammar School
Push back: 14:00hrs
Meet: 13:30hrs @ Pitch
Kit: White, Black, Black

  1. Fredericks, Paul
  2. Fielding, David
  3. Tatham, Pete
  4. Sullivan, Benjamin
  5. Morgan, Godfrey
  6. Griffiths, Oliver
  7. Cheale, Aidan
  8. Brooker, Jamie
  9. Fredericks, Will
  10. Lait, Chris
  11. Lait, Harry
  12. Tyrell, Lee
  13. Brooke, Andy

Badgers

Cheltenham Badgers XI Vs. Newent
Venue: St. Edwards
Push Back: 15:00hrs
Meet: 14:30hrs @ Pitch
Kit: Black, Black, Black

  1. Ciaran Stranack
  2. Henry Swan
  3. Sam Cotton
  4. William Perry.
  5. Levi Barben
  6. Joseph Devlin
  7. Ruben Lombard
  8. Henry Campbell Black
  9. Daniel Abbey
  10. Joel Read.
  11. Ben Mace GK
  12. Oscar Wilson