DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonGroundArticleMatch Day
Gloucester CityMen’s 2nd XIFriendly2016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
-
HarborneMen’s 1st XIFriendly2016/17Harborne-
Men’s 1st XITournamentFriendly2016/17Birmingham University-
Ladies 1st XIMen’s 2nd XIFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XIWestbury & UBFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XIWestbury & UBFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XITournamentFriendly2016/17Birmingham University-
Ladies 1st XIHarborneFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Ladies 2nd XIWitneyFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XIWorcesterFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
CirencesterLadies 3rd XIFriendly2016/17TBA-
Ladies 1st XILadies 2nd XIFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XICleevillians AFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
WestberriesLadies 1st XIFriendly2016/17Clifton College-
IscaMen’s 1st XIFriendly2016/17Exeter School-
SwindonLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Isambard Community School-
Men’s 2nd XIWotton-u-EdgeFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
Ladies 3rd XIPershoreFriendly2016/17Balcarras School-
PershoreMen’s 4th XI2016/17Evesham-
CirencesterU14 GirlsFriendly2016/17Deer Park School-
StourportU14 GirlsFriendly2016/17Deer Park School-
Men’s 1st XIChichester Priory ParkNational League2016/17Balcarras School-
Ladies 3rd XILadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
ChippenhamLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Chippenham Sports Club-
Ladies 1st XISomerset GryphonsPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
University of ExeterMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17University Sports Park-
StroudCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
CirencesterCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester-
Ladies 4th XIEast GlosSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Newent 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Newent Community School-
Ladies 2nd XIGloucester 2Premier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XITruroPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
HerefordMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre-
Clifton 2Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Badminton School-
Newent BMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Newent Community School-
Men’s 4th XIHereford AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XITeam Bath BuccaneersNational League2016/17Balcarras School-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College-
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
U16 GirlsStourportAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17UWE-
Wotton-u-EdgeU14 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Wotton Sports Centre-
Chipping CampdenLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Chipping Campden High School-
CHC – BadgersStroudGHA Badger League2016/17Balcarras School-
Ladies 3rd XIBadgersSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Taunton ValeLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Taunton Vale Sports Club-
Ladies 2nd XIHerefordPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
University of Exeter AMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Exeter University-
Men’s 3rd XICardiff & Met CDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Stroud AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Men 5th XIWinchcombeThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of BirminghamNational League2016/17Balcarras School-
Team Bath BuccsU16 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17UWE-
CHC – VixensBourtonGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
Hereford 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre-
Ross on WyeCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17Monmouth Boys School-
Ladies 4th XIGloucester 3Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
NewentLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Newent Community School-
Ladies 1st XILydneyPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
CirencesterMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Deer Park School-
Men’s 2nd XICardiff & Met APremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Ross-on-Wye AMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Monmouth Boys School-
Men’s 4th XILansdown AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Westbury & UBU16 BoysNational Championship2016/17Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
U18 GirlsClifton RobinsonsNational Championship2016/17Red Maids School-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
University of BristolMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Team Bath BuccsU16 GirlsNational Championship2016/17Bath University-
StourportU14 BoysNational Championship2016/17TBA-
Bristol UniversityLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17TBA-
Colwall & MalvernLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Malvern St. James School-
Ladies 3rd XIBourton & SherborneSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Ladies 2nd XIRedland UWEPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
Cardiff UniMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Talybont Sports Complex-
Men’s 3rd XILansdownDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Newent AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Newent Community School-
Men 5th XIStroud BThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
FarehamMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Henry Cort School-
U16 BoysFutures Cup XIFriendly2016/17Clifton College-
Cardiff Uni AMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Talybont Sports Complex-
Men’s 2nd XIWhitchurchPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XISouth Glos. AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge DMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
GloucesterCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
CHC – BadgersGloucesterGHA Badger League2016/17Cheltenham College-
Ladies 3rd XIEast GlosSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Gloucester City CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17University of Gloucester-
Ladies 1st XIYatePremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
SalisburyLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Salisbury & South Wilts. SC-
Bourton & SherborneLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17The Cotswold School-
Men’s 2nd XIFirebrandsPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Ross-on-WyeMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Monmouth Boys School-
Men’s 4th XILeominster AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
U18 GirlsRound 2National Championship2016/17TBA-
Rugby & EWU14 BoysNational Championship2016/17TBA-
BuckinghamU14 GirlsNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U16 GirlsCity of BathNational Championship2016/17TBA-
Men’s 1st XICardiff & MetNational League2016/17Balcarras School-
U16 BoysTeam Bath BuccaneersNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School-
Chipping CampdenLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Chipping Campden High School-
Ladies 4th XINewent 2Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Cirencester BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Deer Park School-
Plymouth Marj.Men’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17University of St Mark & St John-
Ladies 2nd XIFirebrands 2Premier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
BournemouthLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Bournemouth Sports Club-
Men’s 3rd XILeominsterDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Old GeorgiansMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17St Georges College-
Wotton-u-ECHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17Castle School, Thornbury-
Men 5th XIEvesham & BadseyThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
U14 BoysClifton Robinsons – AAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano-
WestberriesLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
BadgersLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Brockworth Sports Centre-
CHC – BadgersTBAGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 3rd XIGloucester 3Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Cirencester CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Deer Park School-
LydneyMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Forest Leisure Lydney-
Ladies 1st XIPlymouth Marj.Premier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XIRobinsonsPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XIGloucester City BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
U18 GirlsRound 3National Championship2016/17TBA-
U14 BoysHampton-in-ArdenNational Championship2016/17TBA-
Men’s 1st XIIscaNational League2016/17Cheltenham College-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College-
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
Clifton RobinsonsU16 GirlsNational Championship2016/17Red Maids School-
U14 GirlsCirencesterNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School-
Colwall & MalvernLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Malvern College-
Team Bath BuccanneersLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Sports Training Village-
Ladies 4th XIHereford 2Severn Division 12016/17Cheltenham College-
Ladies 2nd XIJaspersPremier Division 2A2016/17Cheltenham College-
Swansea UniMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17King George V Playing Fields-
Men’s 3rd XIAberystwyth UniDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Cheltenham College-
Lansdown BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Brockworth Enterprise School-
Men 5th XILansdown CThe Marches 22016/17Cheltenham College-
NewentCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
CHC – VixensWotton-u-EdgeGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of BristolNational League2016/17Cheltenham College-
FirebrandsU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano-
ThornburyU16 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Yate-
SherborneCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 1st XIIsca 2Premier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
BridgendMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Pencoed Comprehensive School-
Men’s 2nd XITaunton ValePremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XIAbergavennyThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
CHC – BadgersLansdownGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Men 5th XIWotton-u-Edge CThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
Team Bath Buccs AMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Sports Training Village-
Men’s 3rd XIBristol & WestDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
East GlosCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College-
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
WestU16 GirlsIndoor2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U16 BoysTeam Bath BuccaneersIndoor2016/17Wellington School-
U16 BoysAshmoorIndoor2016/17Wellington School-
U16 BoysTaunton ValeIndoor2016/17Wellington School-
Cleevillians AMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
YateU16 GirlsAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Yate-
Ladies 1st XISwindonPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Westbury & United BanksU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17UWE-
CHC – BadgersCirencesterGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 4th XILadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Somerset GryphonsLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Clevedon School Sports Centre-
Ladies 2nd XIChippenhamPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
TruroMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Truro School-
Men’s 3rd XIHerefordDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Hereford AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre-
Men 5th XINewent BThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
CHC – VixensLydneyGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
Clifton Robinsons – AU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano-
StroudCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
U16 BoysSurbitonIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage-
U16 BoysNorwich CityIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage-
Ladies 3rd XINewent 2Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Gloucester 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
East GlosLadies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17St Edward's School-
Cardiff & Met CMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17UWIC-
Ladies 1st XIClifton 2Premier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
WinchcombeMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Pates Grammar School-
U16 BoysDoncasterIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage-
U16 BoysReptonIndoor2016/17Aldersley Leisure Villiage-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College-
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
U14 BoysTeam Bath Buccs – AAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Yate-
HerefordLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Hereford Leisure Centre-
BadgersLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17Brockworth Sports Centre-
Ladies 4th XIChipping CampdenSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Lansdown AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Brockworth Enterprise School-
Ladies 1st XITaunton ValePremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Cardiff & Met AMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17UWIC-
Men 5th XIRoss-on-Wye AThe Marches 22016/17Cheltenham College-
Men’s 3rd XICirencesterDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
GloucesterCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Gloucester 3Ladies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17University of Gloucester-
Men’s 2nd XICardiff UniPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
LydneyLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17Freedom Leisure Lydney-
LansdownMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Brockworth Enterprise School-
Ladies 2nd XINewentPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
Stroud BMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Men’s 4th XINewent AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
NewentCHC – VixensGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
U18 GirlsRound 4National Championship2016/17TBA-
U16 BoysFirebrandsNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School-
OxfordU14 BoysNational Championship2016/17Oxford Brookes Sports Centre-
Cardiff & MetMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Welsh Institute of Sport-
U14 GirlsOxford HawksNational Championship2016/17Balcarras School-
Team Bath Buccs – BU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano-
Men’s 4th XIStroud AThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Isca 2Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17TBA-
Men 5th XIWotton-u-Edge DThe Marches 22016/17Cheltenham College-
Men’s 3rd XICardiff Uni ADe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Cheltenham College-
WhitchurchMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Welsh Institute of Sport-
Men’s 1st XIOld GeorgiansNational League2016/17Cheltenham College-
StourportU16 GirlsFriendly2016/17UWE-
Men’s 2nd XIUniversity of Exeter APremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Clifton Robinsons – BU14 BoysAvon Junior Hockey League2016/17Gordano-
Men 5th XIGloucester City CThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
Leominster AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Ledbury Leisure Centre-
FirebrandsMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Failand-
Men’s 3rd XIRoss-on-WyeDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
MarlboroughU16 BoysNational Championship2016/17Marlborough College-
U18 GirlsQuarter FinalNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U14 BoysOxford HawksNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U16 GirlsMarlboroughNational Championship2016/17TBA-
University of BirminghamMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17TBA-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17TBA-
U12 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
OxfordU14 GirlsNational Championship2016/17Headington School-
Redland UWELadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17UWE Frenchay Campus-
CHC – BadgersWotton-u-EGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 4th XIColwall & MalvernSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XIPlymouth 3jonPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
LeominsterMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Ledbury Leisure Centre-
Bourton & SherborneLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17The Cotswold School-
Ladies 1st XIBristol UniversityPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Evesham & BadseyMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17The De Montfort High School-
Men’s 4th XICirencester BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
CHC – VixensLansdownGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
IscaMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Isca HC Home Pitches-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College-
U10 GirlsGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham Ladies College-
U10 BoysGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Dean Close-
Team Bath BuccaneersU16 BoysFriendly2016/17Bath University-
Old BritoliansU16 GirlsFriendly2016/17UWE-
YateLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17TBA-
A N OtherCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 4th XIBourton & SherborneSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Gloucester City BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
Ladies 2nd XISalisburyPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
East GlosLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17St Edward's School-
RobinsonsMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Badminton School-
Men’s 3rd XILydneyDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
Men 5th XICirencester CThe Marches 22016/17Balcarras School-
South Glos. AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Bradley Stoke Community School-
Men’s 1st XIFarehamNational League2016/17Balcarras School-
U16 BoysMarlowNational Championship2016/17Marlow Sports Club-
U16 BoysPlymouth Marj.National Championship2016/17Marlow Sports Club-
U16 BoysJerseyNational Championship2016/17Marlow Sports Club-
Firebrands 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Failand-
Aberystwyth UniMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Aberystwyth University-
CHC – BadgersNewentGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 3rd XIChipping CampdenSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XISwansea UniPremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Newent 2Ladies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Newent Community School-
Ladies 1st XIBournemouthPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Lansdown CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Brockworth Enterprise School-
Men’s 4th XILansdown BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
U16 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA-
Chichester Priory ParkMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Kingsham-
CHC – BadgersSherborneGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 4th XIBadgersSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Gloucester 3Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12016/17St Peters Rc High School-
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of ExeterNational League2016/17Balcarras School-
Taunton ValeMen’s 2nd XIPremiership2016/17Taunton Vale Sports Club-
AbergavennyMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12016/17Abergavenny Leisure Centre-
Plymouth Marj.Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12016/17University of St Mark & St John-
Ladies 2nd XIWestberriesPremier Division 2A2016/17Balcarras School-
Men 5th XICleevillians AThe Marches 22016/17St Edward's School-
Men’s 3rd XIBridgendDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
JaspersLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2016/17Hanham High School-
Hereford 2Ladies 4th XISevern Division 12016/17Hereford Leisure Centre-
LansdownCHC – BadgersGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 3rd XIColwall & MalvernSevern Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Bristol & WestMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12016/17The Ridings High School-
Men’s 2nd XITeam Bath Buccs APremiership2016/17Balcarras School-
Ladies 1st XITeam Bath BuccanneersPremier Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge CMen 5th XIThe Marches 22016/17Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Men’s 4th XIWotton-u-Edge BThe Marches 12016/17Balcarras School-
CHC – VixensCirencesterGHA Vixen League2016/17TBA-
U14 BoysRegional FinalNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2016/17Cheltenham College-
Team Bath BuccaneersMen’s 1st XINational League2016/17Sports Training Village-
Men’s 2nd XIU16 BoysFriendly2016/17Balcarras-
CHC – BadgersRoss on WyeGHA Badger League2016/17TBA-
Ladies 3rd XIHereford 2Severn Division 12016/17Balcarras School-
U14 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA-
GuildfordU16 BoysFriendly2016/17-
U16 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA-
U16 BoysLichfieldNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley-
U16 BoysSurbitonNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley-
U18 GirlsSemi FinalNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U16 BoysHarrogateNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley-
BeestonU16 BoysNational Championship2016/17Lee Valley-
U18 GirlsFinalNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U14 BoysFinalNational Championship2016/17TBA-
U14 GirlsTBANational Championship2016/17TBA-
Bristol UniersityLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Ladies 2nd XIWestberriesPremier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 4th XIEesham & BadseySevern Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 4th XIGloucester 4Severn Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIClifton RobinsonsNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
Ladies 1st XIExePremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Bourton & SherborneLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18The Cotswold School-
BadgersStroudGHA Badger League2017/18Cheltenham College-
Team Bath Buccaneers 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Sports Training Village-
VixensWootton-u-EdgeGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
Wotton-u-EdgeBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Whitchurch AMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Whitchurch High School-
Ladies 4th XICirencester 3Severn Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
TeignLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Dawlish Leisure Centre-
Hereford 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18Hereford Leisure Centre-
Men’s 2nd XIClifton Robinsons AChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
Cleevillians AMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
Men’s 4th XIHereford AThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Exeter UniversityMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
U12 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U11-12 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
BlockleyVixensGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2017/18Cheltenham CollegeSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
U9-10 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
LansdownBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18TBA-
Ladies 3rd XIChipping CampdenSevern Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Plymouth UniMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Lipson Community College-
Ross on WyeLadies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18Monmouth Boys School Sports Club-
Ladies 2nd XISwindonPremier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
LydneyLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Freedom Leisure Lydney-
Men’s 3rd XIHerefordDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge CMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Men’s 4th XINewent AThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
IscaMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
U11-12 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
BadgersU14 BoysGHA Badger League2017/18Cheltenham College-
-
Evesham & BadseyMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18The De Montfort High School-
BadgersLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18Brockworth Sports Centre/Millbrook Academy-
Ladies 4th XIStroud 2Severn Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
SalisburyLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Salisbury & South Wilts. SC-
Men’s 2nd XIIsca AChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
LansdownMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Brockworth Enterprise School-
Ladies 1st XITaunton ValePremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
BadgersCirencesterGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 5th XIWinchcombeThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U9-10 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U14 BoysChampionshipUnder 14 Boys2017/18TBCSunday
U14 GirlsChampionshipUnder 14 Girls2017/18N/KSunday
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
Men’s 1st XIOlton & WWNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
FarehamMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
Evesham & Badsey AMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18The De Montfort High School-
Ladies 3rd XIBretfortonSevern Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Bournemouth 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Bournemouth Sports Club-
Men’s 2nd XIUniersity of Exeter BChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
YateLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Yate Sports Complex-
CleevilliansMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
Men’s 4th XIGloucester City BThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 4th XIColwall & MalernSevern Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
VixensBourtonGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
City of BathMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Kingswood School Upper Pitch-
Men’s 5th XIGloucester City CThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
Lansdown BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Brockworth Enterprise School-
Men’s 3rd XILeominsterDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
WorcesterBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18Nunnery Wood Sports Centre-
Men’s 1st XICardiff & MetNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
Ross-on-WyeMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Monmouth Boys School-
Men’s 4th XIWotton-u-Edge BThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
LansdownLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Brockworth Sports Centre-
Men’s 2nd XIGloucester CityChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
Lansdown CMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Bournside School-
Cirencester 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18Deer Park School-
Ladies 1st XIPlymouth MarjonPremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
NewentBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18Newent Community School-
Ladies 4th XIShipton OliffeSevern Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
U12 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U11-12 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U14 BoysChampionshipUnder 14 Boys2017/18TBCSunday
U14 GirlsChampionshipUnder 14 Girls2017/18N/KSunday
Men’s 1st XIUniv of BirminghamNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2017/18Cheltenham CollegeSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
U9-10 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
HavantMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
Ladies 3rd XIGloucester 3Severn Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Isca 2Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Exeter University (Water based)-
Ladies 2nd XIJaspersPremier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Eesham & BadseyLadies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18The De Montfort School-
PenarthMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Ysgol Stanwell School-
Men’s 3rd XIBridgendDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Cirencester BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Deer Park School-
BadgersBourton & SherborneGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 5th XICirencester CThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U9-10 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
U11-12 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
Bourton & SherborneMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18TBA-
Ladies 3rd XILansdown 2Severn Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Redland UWELadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18UWE Frenchay Campus-
Ladies 1st XIClifton Robinsons 2Premier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XINorth SomersetChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
YateMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Yate Sports Complex-
BadgersGloucesterGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 4th XIStroud BThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Gloucester 4Ladies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18St Peters Rc High School-
U14 BoysChampionshipUnder 14 Boys2017/18TBCSunday
U14 GirlsChampionshipUnder 14 Girls2017/18N/KSunday
Team Bath BuccsMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
StroudBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18TBA-
Ladies 4th XICirencester 3Severn Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
NewentLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Newent Community School-
Cirencester AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Deer Park School-
Cardiff & Met BMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Welsh Institute of Sport-
Ladies 2nd XIGloucester 2Premier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XICardiff & Met CDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Chelteham College-
East GlosLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 1st XIIscaNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
Ross-on-Wye AMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Monmouth Boys School-
Ladies 4th XIRoss on WyeSevern Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
Firebrands 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Failand-
Ladies 1st XIFirebrandsPremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
CirencesterMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Deer Park School-
Men’s 2nd XIAshmoorChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
BadgersWotton-u-EdgeGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 4th XIStroud AThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
CirencesterVixensGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2017/18Cheltenham CollegeSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
U9-10 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
Swansea UniMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18King George V Playing Fields-
Men’s 3rd XIStroudDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 5th XINewent BThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
U11-12 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
VixensEast GlosGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
Bath BuccaneersU16 BoysIndoor2017/18Wellington School-
AshmoorU16 BoysIndoor2017/18Wellington School-
U16 BoysTaunton ValeIndoor2017/18Wellington School-
WestberriesLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Stroud 2Ladies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Ladies 1st XIBristol UniersityPremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
AbergavennyMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Abergavenny Leisure Centre-
GloucesterVixensGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
Hereford AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Whitecross School-
HerefordMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Hereford Leisure Centre-
Ladies 3rd XIBourton & SherborneSevern Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
ExeLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18St Peter's School-
Ladies 2nd XITeam Bath Buccaneers 2Premier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Newent AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Newent Community School-
Men’s 2nd XIPlymouth UniChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
CirencesterBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18Royal Agricultural College, CirencesterTBA-
Colwall & MalernLadies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18Malvern College-
Men’s 5th XIWotton-u-Edge CThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 5th XICleevillians AThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2017/18Cheltenham CollegeSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
U9-10 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
Clifton Robinsons AMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Badminton School-
Ladies 3rd XIHereford 2Severn Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XILansdownDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 1st XITeignPremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
WinchcombeMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Pates Grammar School-
GuildfordU16 BoysIndoor2017/18WV Active-
Isca AMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Exeter University-
BadgersNewentGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Shipton OliffeLadies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 4th XIEvesham & BadseyThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
U16 BoysNorwich CityIndoor2017/18WV Active-
HarogateU16 BoysIndoor2017/18WV Active-
ReptonU16 BoysIndoor2017/18WV Active-
Men’s 3rd XIWhitchurch ADe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
U12 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
U11-12 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
U16 BoysOld LoughtoniansIndoor2017/18WV Active-
GuildfordU16 BoysIndoor2017/18WV Active-
Uniersity of Exeter BMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Exeter University-
Bourton & SherborneBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18TBAThe Cotswold School-
Ladies 4th XIEesham & BadseySevern Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 5th XIEvesham & Badsey AThe Marches 22017/18Chelteham College-
Chipping CampdenLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18Chipping Campden High School-
Men’s 3rd XICleevilliansDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 1st XILydneyPremier Division 12017/18Ladies 1st XI College-
SwindonLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Isambard Community School-
Gloucester City BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18St Peters Rc High School-
U12 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U11-12 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
VixensLansdownGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
Men’s 5th XILeominster AThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
LeominsterMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Bridge Street Sports Park-
Gloucester 4Ladies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18St Peters Rc High School-
Gloucester City CMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
Men’s 4th XILansdown BThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Taunton ValeLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Taunton Vale Sports Club-
Men’s 2nd XICity of BathChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 2nd XISalisburyPremier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
GloucesterBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock CourtTBA-
Ladies 3rd XIBadgersSevern Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U9-10 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U14 BoysChampionshipUnder 14 Boys2017/18TBCSunday
U14 GirlsChampionshipUnder 14 Girls2017/18N/KSunday
NewentVixensGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
Men’s 1st XITeam Bath BuccsNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
U8 MixedGHA FestivalGHA Festivals2017/18Cheltenham CollegeSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalAvon Junior Hockey LeagueGHA FestivalsUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
U9-10 GirlsGHA FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
u9-10 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
FirebrandsLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Failand-
Gloucester CityMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
Ladies 2nd XIFirebrands 2Premier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 5th XILansdown CThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XIRoss-on-WyeDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Cardiff & MetMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
Men’s 4th XICirencester BThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
BridgendMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Pencoed Comprehensive School-
Men’s 2nd XIPenarthChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
Cirencester CMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Deer Park School-
U14 BoysChampionshipUnder 14 Boys2017/18TBCSunday
U14 GirlsChampionshipUnder 14 Girls2017/18N/KSunday
Men’s 1st XIFarehamNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
BretfortonLadies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18The De Montfort School-
Men’s 3rd XIYateDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Cirencester 3Ladies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18Deer Park School-
Ladies 1st XIYatePremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
North SomersetMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18Gordano School-
Ladies 2nd XIBournemouth 2Premier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
BadgersStroudGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Stroud BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Men’s 5th XIBourton & SherborneThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
U11-12 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
VixensRoss on WyeGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
U11-12 BoysGHA FestivalUnder 12 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
Olton & WWMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
Leominster AMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Bridge Street Sports Park-
Ladies 3rd XICirencester 2Severn Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Plymouth MarjonLadies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18University of St Mark & St John-
Ladies 2nd XILansdownPremier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Ross on WyeLadies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18Monmouth Boys School Sports Club-
Men’s 2nd XICardiff & Met BChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-EdgeBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18Katherine Lady Berkeley SchoolTBA-
Men’s 4th XICirencester AThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Cardiff & Met CMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18UWIC-
U9-10 GirlsAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
u9-10 BoysAJHL FestivalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U9-10 GirlsCounty CupUnder 10 Girls2017/18CLCSunday
u9-10 BoysCounty CupUnder 10 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
LansdownBadgersGHA Badger League2017/18TBA-
JaspersLadies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18Hanham High School-
Ladies 4th XIStroud 2Severn Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 1st XIIsca 2Premier Division 12017/18Ladies 1st XI College-
Men’s 3rd XICirencesterDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Stroud AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 12017/18Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Gloucester 3Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18St Peters Rc High School-
AshmoorMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2017/18King Edward VI Comm. College-
Men’s 5th XIRoss-on-Wye AThe Marches 22017/18Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIHavantNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
U11-12 BoysCounty CupUnder 12 Boys2017/18Dean CloseSunday
Ladies 4th XIColwall & MalernSevern Division 22017/18Balcarras School-
Lansdown 2Ladies 3rd XISevern Division 12017/18Brockworth Sports Centre-
Men’s 2nd XISwansea UniChampionship2017/18Balcarras School-
Clifton Robinsons 2Ladies 1st XIPremier Division 12017/18Badminton School-
StroudMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 12017/18Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Ladies 2nd XIRedland UWEPremier Division 2A2017/18Balcarras School-
Newent BMen’s 5th XIThe Marches 22017/18Newent Community School-
BadgersCirencesterGHA Badger League2017/18St Edward's School-
Men’s 4th XIAbergavennyThe Marches 12017/18Balcarras School-
Clifton RobinsonsMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
Shipton OliffeLadies 4th XISevern Division 22017/18St Edward's School-
Ladies 3rd XIEast GlosSevern Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Ladies 1st XINewentPremier Division 12017/18Balcarras School-
Gloucester 2Ladies 2nd XIPremier Division 2A2017/18St Peters Rc High School-
Univ of BirminghamMen’s 1st XINational League2017/18TBA-
U14 BoysChampionship Regional FinalUnder 14 Boys2017/18TBCSunday
U14 GirlsChampionship Regional FinalUnder 14 Girls2017/18N/KSunday
StroudVixensGHA Vixen League2017/18TBCSunday
Men’s 1st XIExeter UniversityNational League2017/18Cheltenham College-
u9-10 BoysR Oxford TournamentUnder 10 Boys2017/18Cokethorpe SchoolSaturday
U11-12 BoysR Oxford TournamentUnder 12 Boys2017/18Cokethorpe SchoolSaturday
U14 BoysR Oxford TournamentUnder 14 Boys2017/18Cokethorpe SchoolSunday
U14 GirlsR Oxford TournamentUnder 14 Girls2017/18Cokethorpe SchoolSunday
U9-10 GirlsR Oxford TournamentUnder 10 Girls2017/18Cokethorpe SchoolSaturday
U11-12 BoysAJHL TournamentUnder 12 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U9-10 GirlsAJHL TournamentUnder 10 Girls2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
u9-10 BoysAJHL TournamentUnder 10 Boys2017/18Yate OSC BristolSunday
U11-12 BoysRegional FinalsUnder 12 Boys2017/18Clifton CollegeSunday
U9-10 GirlsRegional FinalUnder 10 Girls2017/18Clifton CollegeSunday
u9-10 BoysRegional FinalUnder 10 Boys2017/18Clifton CollegeSunday
U11-12 BoysNational FinalsUnder 12 Boys2017/18BeestonSaturday
U14 BoysChampionship FinalUnder 14 Boys2017/18Lee ValleySaturday
U14 GirlsChampionship FinalUnder 14 Girls2017/18Lee ValleySunday
Ladies’ 3rd XIChipping CampdenSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
RedlandLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19UWE Frenchay Campus-
Ladies’ 1st XIYatePremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XIWotton-u-Edge BDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
FirebrandsLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Clifton College-
Men’s 1st XIWestbury and UBPremiership2018/19Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Ladies’ 2nd XI Firebrands 2Premier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Bourton & Sherborne 2Ladies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19The Cotswold School-
Men’s 2nd XITaunton ValeChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge CMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Men’s 4th XIRoss-on-Wye AThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
HerefordLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Hereford Leisure Centre-
Lansdown 2Ladies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19Brockworth Sports Centre-
Ladies’ 1st XITeam Bath BuccaneersPremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
TruroMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Truro School-
Penarth AMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Ysgol Stanwell School-
Ladies’ 3rd XIStroud 2Severn Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
University of Exeter AMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Dean Close School-
BadgersLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19Brockworth Sports Centre-
Men’s 3rd XIWhitchurch C De Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XIWest WiltsChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Taunton ValeLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Taunton Vale Sports Club-
Men’s 1st XITeam Bath Buccs APremiership2018/19Sports Training Village-
WinchcombeMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Pates Grammar School-
Ladies’ 2nd XI LansdownPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 4th XI Ross on WyeSevern Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 3rd XIEvesham & BadseySevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Shipton OliffeLadies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19St Edward's School-
Somerset GryphonsLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Clevedon School Sports Centre-
Plymouth MarjonMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Dean Close School-
Ladies’ 1st XIIsca 2Premier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Cardiff & Met AMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19UWIC-
Lansdown CMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Brockworth Enterprise School-
Men’s 3rd XIBristol & West B De Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XIFirebrands AChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
GwentMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Cwmbran Stadium-
Men’s 1st XIPenarthPremiership2018/19Ysgol Stanwell School-
Men’s 4th XICleevillians AThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
East GlosLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19Dean Close School-
Ladies’ 4th XI Gloucester 4Severn Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
FirebrandsMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Dean Close School-
Men’s 3rd XIStroudDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Clifton Robinsons 2Ladies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Badminton School-
Cirencester BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Royal Agricultural College-
Clifton Robinsons AMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Badminton School-
Ladies’ 2nd XI WestberriesPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 3rd XIGloucester 3Severn Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Colwall & MalernLadies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19Malvern College-
Ladies’ 1st XIPlymouth MarjonPremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
SwindonLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Abbey Park School-
Whitchurch BMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Whitchurch High School-
Men’s 4th XINewent BThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIClifton RobinsonsPremiership2018/19Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Men’s 2nd XIPlymouth Marjon AChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XIWotton-u-Edge A De Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Evesham & Badsey AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19The De Montfort High School-
StroudLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Team Bath Buccaneers 2Ladies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Sports Training Village-
Ladies’ 2nd XI Gloucester 2Premier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XICity of BathChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIAshmoorPremiership2018/19King Edward VI Comm. College-
Ladies’ 4th XI Bretforton 2 Severn Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 3rd XILeominsterSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Cirencester 3Ladies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19Deer Park School-
Plymouth UniMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Lipson Community College-
Cardiff UniMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Dean Close School-
Ladies’ 1st XILydneyPremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Bridgend AMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Pencoed Comprehensive School-
Bristol UniversityLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Ladies’ 4th XI Hereford 2Severn Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
ChippenhamLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Chippenham Sports Club-
Men’s 2nd XICardiff & Met BChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIWotton-u-EdgePremiership2018/19Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Men’s 3rd XIBristol & West A De Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 3rd XIBourton & SherborneSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
BretfortonLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19The De Montfort School (was Evesham High School)-
SwindonMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Abbey Park School-
Ladies’ 2nd XI NewentPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
BournemouthLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Bournemouth Sports Club-
Men’s 4th XICirencester CThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
WhitchurchMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
Cardiff & Met DMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19UWIC-
Chipping CampdenLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19Chipping Campden High School-
Men’s 4th XIWotton-u-Edge CThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Taunton ValeMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Taunton Vale Sports Club-
Ladies’ 2nd XI RedlandPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
YateLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Yate Sports Complex-
Westbury and UBMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge BMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
Firebrands 2Ladies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Failand-
Ladies’ 4th XI Bourton & Sherborne 2Severn Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 1st XIFirebrandsPremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIUniversity of Exeter APremiership2018/19Exeter University-
Men’s 2nd XITruroChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Ross-on-Wye AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19John Kyrle High School-
Men’s 3rd XIPenarth ADe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XIWinchcombeThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Stroud 2Ladies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Team Bath BuccaneersLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Sports Training Village-
Ladies’ 2nd XI HerefordPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Whitchurch C Men’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Treforest-
West WiltsMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Kingdown School-
Team Bath Buccs AMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 4th XI Lansdown 2Severn Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 3rd XIBadgersSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Ross on WyeLadies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19John Kyrle High School-
LansdownLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Brockworth Sports Centre-
Ladies’ 1st XITaunton ValePremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Bristol & West B Men’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19The Ridings High School-
Men’s 1st XIPlymouth MarjonPremiership2018/19University of St Mark & St John-
Men’s 2nd XICardiff & Met AChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XILansdown CThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 3rd XIGwentDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
NewentLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Newent Community School-
Ladies’ 1st XIBournemouthPremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Firebrands AMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Abbeywood Community School-
PenarthMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
Cleevillians AMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court-
Ladies’ 3rd XIBretfortonSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 4th XICirencester BThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 1st XIFirebrandsPremiership2018/19Failand-
StroudMen’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Stratford Park Leisure Centre-
Men’s 2nd XIClifton Robinsons AChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 4th XI Shipton OliffeSevern Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 2nd XI Somerset GryphonsPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Evesham & BadseyLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19The De Montfort School (was Evesham High School)-
Clifton RobinsonsMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
Plymouth Marjon AMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19University of St Mark & St John-
Newent BMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Newent Community School-
Isca 2Ladies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Exeter University (Water based)-
Men’s 3rd XIWhitchurch BDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
City of BathMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Kingswood School Lower Pitch-
Ladies’ 3rd XIEast GlosSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 1st XIClifton Robinsons 2Premier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Wotton-u-Edge A Men’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Katherine Lady Berkeley School-
AshmoorMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
Gloucester 4Ladies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19St Peters Rc High School-
Men’s 4th XIEvesham & Badsey AThe Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
WestberriesLadies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19Coombe Dingle Sports Complex-
Men’s 3rd XIBridgend ADe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Plymouth MarjonLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19University of St Mark & St John-
Ladies’ 2nd XI SwindonPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-
Gloucester 3Ladies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19St Peters Rc High School-
Men’s 1st XICardiff UniPremiership2018/19Talybont Sports Complex-
Men’s 2nd XIPlymouth UniChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
Ladies’ 4th XI Colwall & MalernSevern Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Bretforton 2 Ladies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19The De Montfort School-
Ladies’ 3rd XIStroudSevern Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Cardiff & Met BMen’s 2nd XIChampionship2018/19Welsh Institute of Sport-
Bristol & West A Men’s 3rd XIDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19The Ridings High School-
Ladies’ 1st XITeam Bath Buccaneers 2Premier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Gloucester 2Ladies’ 2nd XI Premier Division 2A2018/19St Peters Rc High School-
Wotton-u-EdgeMen’s 1st XIPremiership2018/19Balcarras School-
LeominsterLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19Bridge Street Sports Park-
Ladies’ 4th XI Cirencester 3Severn Division 22018/19Balcarras School-
Men’s 2nd XISwindonChampionship2018/19Balcarras School-
LydneyLadies’ 1st XIPremier Division 12018/19Freedom Leisure Lydney-
Men’s 1st XIWhitchurchPremiership2018/19Welsh Institute of Sport-
Men’s 3rd XICardiff & Met DDe Cymru & The Marches 22018/19Balcarras School-
Cirencester CMen’s 4th XIThe Marches 22018/19Deer Park School-
Hereford 2Ladies’ 4th XI Severn Division 22018/19Hereford Leisure Centre-
Ladies’ 1st XIBristol UniversityPremier Division 12018/19Balcarras School-
Bourton & SherborneLadies’ 3rd XISevern Division 12018/19The Cotswold School-
Ladies’ 2nd XI ChippenhamPremier Division 2A2018/19Balcarras School-